Lie of the LandLas Vegas & Henderson
Planning

Las Vegas golf rates: green fees by season, course by course

Las Vegas golf rates course by course: 2026 green fees from Shadow Creek and Wynn to TPC, Bali Hai, Serket and the value courses, with peak and summer prices.

6 min readChecked Nov 4, 2026
Open the 3D map of every course →
Course stamp: Las Vegas golf rates: green fees by season, course by course

Las Vegas golf rates run from about $25 for a summer Hot Deal at the Legacy to $1,250 at Shadow Creek. In 2026, TPC Las Vegas was about $175 to $195 before noon, Bali Hai typically $250 to $300 at peak, Serket $119 to $259 in peak months and Wynn Golf Club up to $1,000. Spring and fall are dearest; June to September is cheapest.

This guide sets out Las Vegas golf rates course by course and by season. Few courses publish a rate card: most price dynamically, so the figures below are dated snapshots from GolfNow, GolfLink, Green Fee Tracker, club pages and press reports. Treat them as a guide and check your own dates.

Quick facts

  • Most expensive: Shadow Creek, $1,250 (MGM hotel guests only).
  • Strip splurge: Wynn Golf Club, $450 to $1,000 depending on hotel demand.
  • Mid-range benchmark: TPC Las Vegas, about $175 weekday before noon.
  • Peak seasons: March to May and October to mid-November.
  • Cheapest season: June to September; December to February is the cheaper cool season.
  • Biggest swing: Bali Hai, from the high $80s off-peak to $250-$300 at peak.

Las Vegas golf rates course by course

Course Peak or typical Off-peak or summer Source and date
Shadow Creek$1,250sameGolfNewsNet, Apr 2026
Wynn Golf Clubup to $1,000from $450; summer lower, figure not publishedcasinos.com, Sep 2026
Cascataabout $399 (estimate, unverified)about $295 (estimate, unverified)third-party 2026 guide
Bali Hai$250-$300 typicalhigh $80s off-peak; $104.99 Hot Deal Aug 10, 2026club posts, GolfNow 2026
Serket$119-$259 (Feb-May, Sep-mid-Nov)$79-$169 (Jun-Aug, mid-Nov-Jan)third-party listing, undated
Siena$189 peak; $225.99 on Sep 25, 2026$135 tracker figurewhere2golf, GolfNow, Green Fee Tracker
Las Vegas National$179not publishedGreen Fee Tracker, Apr 2026
TPC Las Vegasabout $175 weekday / $195 weekend before noonabout $100 / $120 afternoon; summer 20-30% lowerGreen Fee Tracker, 2026 (approx.)
Arroyo at Red Rock$145 (listings range $45-$220)not publishedGreen Fee Tracker, Apr 2026
Revere Lexington and Concord$83.99-$148.99 with cart$89.99-$156.99 on overseed-alert datesGolfNow, Sep-Oct 2026
Coyote Springsnot published$125 paid January 18, 2026Top100GolfCourses review
Paiute Wolf$109 (treat as old)n/aundated listing
Wildhorseup to about $109.99from about $29.99GolfNow, Aug-Oct 2026
Durango Hills$38.49-$61.49n/aGolfLink, Oct 16, 2026
Boulder City Golf Course$51.99-$61.99 with cartn/aGolfNow, Aug-Oct 2026
Desert Willow$49n/aGreen Fee Tracker, Apr 2026
The Legacy$46.99-$57.99 with cart$24.99GolfNow, Oct and Aug 2026
Las Vegas Golf Clubaround $40 with cartvariesGolfNow Hot Deals, 2026

"Undated" and "treat as old" figures could be well out of date. Every course here prices by date and time, so treat a single snapshot as a guide only.

The splurge tier: Shadow Creek, Wynn and Cascata

Shadow Creek is $1,250 per player in 2026, with a round-trip limousine from your MGM hotel and a personal concierge. You must be staying at an MGM Resorts Las Vegas hotel, and several 2026 guides say paying guests mostly play Monday to Thursday. Budget the caddie fee and tip on top.

Wynn Golf Club does not publish its fee. A September 2026 casinos.com piece cites $450 to $1,000, moving with hotel room rates, with the top end during the holidays and the F1 Grand Prix (November 19-21, 2026). The fee includes Callaway rental clubs, Tee House food and soft drinks; caddies are PGA professionals, and the tip is extra.

Cascata uses dynamic "starting at" pricing without amounts on its rates page. The fee includes cart, practice before play and one forecaddie per group, with a suggested $40 tip per player. The Double Down with Serket runs from $525 in summer and $750 in fall, and a $199 replay is standby only. See the Cascata course guide.

The premium public tier

Bali Hai, next to Mandalay Bay, is the convenience premium: typically $250 to $300 per its own August 2026 blog, with another club post giving $150 to $300 and off-peak lows in the high $80s. See the Bali Hai course guide.

TPC Las Vegas is about $175 weekday and $195 weekend before noon, with afternoon tee times roughly half. See the TPC Las Vegas course guide.

Serket, Rio Secco until 2025, is a Rees Jones canyon course with Strip views and cheaper than Cascata. Caesars Rewards members get tier discounts at both, and US military get 20% off at Serket. See the Serket course guide.

Reflection Bay at Lake Las Vegas publishes no rate card; rates show only in its booking engine, and Clark County residents get special rates.

Las Vegas golf rates by season

Season Months Green fees Notes
Spring peakMarch-Mayhighest of the yearbusiest tee sheets; NAB Show Apr 3-7, 2027
SummerJune-Augustlowesthighs 99-105F; dawn tee times and twilight specials
OverseedSeptembervaries; many courses closed or on temporary greens2-3 week closures
Fall peakOctober-Novembertop fees again on fresh ryeF1 week Nov 19-21, 2026
Winter valueDecember-Februarystep down from the fall peak, climbing through Februaryfrost delays on early tee times

From the season research, with NOAA 1991-2020 normals at Harry Reid airport.

Courses with no published rate

For a long list of public courses, our files hold no fee at all: Angel Park, Painted Desert, Aliante, Rhodes Ranch, Boulder Creek, The Club at Sunrise and the three Golf Summerlin courses at the visitor rate. Chimera and Reflection Bay show prices only in their booking engines. Check those courses' own booking pages for your date rather than relying on a third-party figure.

How events move green fees

Hotel demand moves some green fees as well as room rates. Wynn Golf Club's price tracks hotel room rates, peaking during the holidays and F1 week, and Shadow Creek is reached only through an MGM room, whose price spikes for CES (January 6-9, 2027), NFR (December 3-12, 2026) and other big weeks. For the rest, the season matters more than the event calendar: spring and fall are the peaks, and the cheapest golf runs June to September.

What else to budget

  • Rental clubs: Chimera charges $65 plus tax including six balls; Las Vegas National lists $69, or $59 after noon (page undated).
  • Caddie and forecaddie tips: Shadow Creek, Wynn and Cascata.
  • Cancellation terms: Revere charges if you cancel inside 72 hours, and Reflection Bay inside 48.

Getting below the posted rate

Afternoon times, summer dates, GolfNow Hot Deals, prepaying at the Revere (10% off), resident rates and Caesars Rewards tiers all cut the price. Read cheap golf in Las Vegas, Las Vegas golf resident rates and the Las Vegas tee times guide. For a full trip budget see the Las Vegas golf trip cost, and for timing, the best time to golf in Las Vegas. Comparing towns? See Scottsdale golf rates and Palm Springs golf rates.

Plan it on the map

Open the Las Vegas golf map to compare Las Vegas golf rates and drive times for every course. The $49 plan fits your rounds to your budget and to the season you travel.

Courses in this guide

North Las VegasShadow CreekPar 72 · 21 minThe most famous guest-only round in Vegas: a Fazio pine forest with no desert in sight. $1,250 plus caddie and an MGM room; a once-in-a-lifetime splurge, not a value pick.Las VegasWynn Golf ClubFrom $450 · 7 minGolf in the middle of the Strip with a caddie and food included; very expensive and best as the splurge for a group already staying at Wynn or Encore.Boulder CityCascataPar 72 · Slope 150 · From $295 · 33 minThe big-ticket Henderson-side round: a Rees Jones canyon course with a forecaddie included. Worth it once for the setting; check Caesars Rewards pricing before paying rack.Las VegasBali HaiFrom $80 · 7 minThe convenience play: a resort-style course you can see from your hotel window. Expensive for what it is in peak season; good value on summer deals.HendersonSerketPar 72 · Slope 138 · From $79 · 23 minRees Jones canyon course with Strip views, now called Serket; a strong second Henderson round, cheaper than Cascata.Las VegasSienaPar 72 · Slope 129 · From $189 · 20 minWell-kept Summerlin daily-fee that skips the September overseed shutdown.Las VegasLas Vegas NationalFrom $179 · 10 minOld-Vegas parkland course close to the Strip; close to the Strip with no hotel tie-in needed.Las VegasTPC Las VegasFrom $100 · 22 minThe best-known public course in Summerlin, canyon golf with Strip views; afternoon rates are the smart buy.Las VegasThe ArroyoFrom $45 · 21 minA public Palmer course with Red Rock Canyon views at mid-range prices; a good Summerlin option.HendersonRevere LexingtonPar 72 · From $83 · 26 minSolid mid-priced Anthem canyon golf with two courses; the go-to for snowbirds in south Henderson.Las VegasPaiute WolfPar 72 · Slope 149 · From $89 · 38 minThe pick of the Paiute three: long, tough Pete Dye desert golf, and usually less than the Summerlin premium courses.Coyote SpringsCoyote SpringsFrom $125 · 67 minHendersonWildhorsePar 70 · Slope 136 · From $29 · 20 minShort, cheap city course in Green Valley; good for a quick, low-stress round.HendersonThe LegacyPar 72 · From $24 · 19 minBudget Green Valley round that survived a 2017 closure; fine for a cheap extra 18.Boulder CityBoulder City GCPar 72 · From $51 · 41 minOld-school municipal round in Boulder City; pairs with a Hoover Dam day.Las VegasDurango HillsPar 58 · Slope 93 · From $38 · 22 minA par-58 executive course: good for a warm-up, a late-day round or mixed-ability groups.HendersonDesert WillowPar 60 · From $49 · 21 minCheap executive 18 in Henderson; not a trip headliner.Las VegasLas Vegas GCPar 72 · From $40 · 14 minOld-school municipal course near downtown; cheap and simple, not a trip highlight.HendersonReflection BayPar 72 · Slope 150 · 33 minThe best public course in the east valley for lake views, with a Nicklaus layout that suits mixed-ability groups. Good pairing with a Lake Las Vegas stay.

Questions golfers ask

How much does a round of golf cost in Las Vegas?

It ranges widely. In 2026 the Legacy sold as low as $24.99 on GolfNow in August, TPC Las Vegas was about $175 weekday before noon, Bali Hai typically $250 to $300 at peak, Wynn Golf Club up to $1,000 at peak times and Shadow Creek $1,250. Most courses price dynamically and change daily.

When are Las Vegas golf rates highest?

In spring (March to May) and fall (October to mid-November), the two peak seasons. The season research describes March and April as the busiest tee sheets with peak green fees, and October and November as the second peak on fresh rye. Wynn Golf Club reaches its top price during the holidays and F1 week.

When are Las Vegas golf rates lowest?

June to September, when highs run about 99 to 105F. TPC Las Vegas runs about 20 to 30% lower then, Bali Hai drops toward the high $80s off-peak, and GolfNow listed Wildhorse from about $29.99 and the Legacy at $24.99 in August 2026. December to February is the cheaper cool season.

How much is Shadow Creek in 2026?

GolfNewsNet reported $1,250 per player in April 2026, including a round-trip limousine from your MGM hotel and a personal concierge. You must be staying at an MGM Resorts Las Vegas hotel. Sources disagree on whether the caddie is included, and the tip is extra either way.

Do Las Vegas green fees include a cart?

Usually, but check. The GolfNow snapshots for the Legacy, Revere, Boulder City Golf Course and Las Vegas Golf Club include a cart, Serket's third-party range includes a shared cart, and Cascata's fee includes cart, practice and a forecaddie. Wynn includes Callaway rental clubs, Tee House food and soft drinks.

Why do some Las Vegas courses not publish rates?

Most use dynamic pricing shown only in their booking engines. Cascata and Serket show 'starting at' pricing without amounts, Reflection Bay's rates appear only in its booking engine, and Wynn does not publish its fee. Our figures come from GolfNow, GolfLink, Green Fee Tracker and press reports.

Are there package rates for Las Vegas golf?

A few. Cascata and Serket sell a Double Down, one round at each within five days, from $525 in summer and $750 in fall. Reflection Bay has Stay-N-Play partners at the Hilton and Westin Lake Las Vegas, but no 2026-27 price was published.

Keep reading