Golf courses and golf hotels around Scottsdale & Greater Phoenix
142 courses in Scottsdale and Greater Phoenix, from Carefree and north Scottsdale through Scottsdale, Paradise Valley and Phoenix to Tempe, Mesa, Gilbert and Chandler, with tees, course ratings, slope, green fees by season, overseed closures and booking windows.
Courses
- Aguila 9-Hole Course, Laveen: public, 9 holes, green fees seen $15–$18. An $18 walking nine next to Aguila; for beginners and practice, not visitors.
- Aguila Golf Course, Laveen: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7007 yards, rating 72.4 / slope 129, green fees seen $16–$74. A long, plain, good-value city 18 in Laveen. Worth it for locals and snowbirds on the Phoenix card; not a trip destination.
- Ahwatukee Country Club, Phoenix: public, par 72, 6713 yards, rating 70.8 / slope 120. Needs verification before listing.
- Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club, Maricopa: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7546 yards, rating 76.5 / slope 142, green fees seen $58–$579
- Alta Mesa Golf Club, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Possibly closed.
- Ancala Country Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Perry Dye target course under the McDowells, the most open-door of these clubs for members of other Arcis clubs.
- Apache Wells Country Club, Mesa: semi-private, 18 holes. 55+ community course that sells public tee times.
- Arizona Biltmore Golf Club - Estates Course, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 71, 6669 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 128, green fees seen $89–$89. A freshly rebuilt, flat, classic-style course in the middle of Phoenix; good for a Biltmore base, priced below north Scottsdale.
- Arizona Biltmore Golf Club - Links Course, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 71, 6300 yards, rating 69.7 / slope 124, green fees seen $65–$65. The cheaper, shorter Biltmore course with more elevation; fine for a quick central round.
- Arizona Grand Golf Course, Phoenix: resort, 18 holes, par 71. Needs verification before listing.
- Augusta Ranch Golf Club, Mesa: public, 18 holes, par 61, 3788 yards, rating 59.0 / slope 91. Executive course; call before going.
- Bear Creek Golf Complex - Bear Course, Chandler: public, 18 holes, green fees seen $18–$30. Straightforward, affordable 18 with a big practice centre near Sun Lakes.
- Bear Creek Golf Complex - Cub Course, Chandler: public, 18 holes, green fees seen $22–$32. Short executive course for beginners and juniors.
- Blackstone Country Club, Peoria: private, 18 holes
- Camelback Golf Club - Ambiente Course, Paradise Valley: resort, 18 holes. JW Marriott Camelback Inn's resort course; details still to confirm.
- Camelback Golf Club - Padre Course, Paradise Valley: resort, 18 holes. Camelback Inn's second course; details still to confirm.
- Cave Creek Golf Course, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6732 yards, rating 71.8 / slope 124, green fees seen $16–$65. A solid, unflashy city 18 in north Phoenix at muni prices; a local's round rather than a trip highlight.
- Continental Golf Course, Scottsdale: public. Status to confirm before listing as playable.
- Coronado Golf Course, Scottsdale: public. Status to confirm before listing as playable.
- Cottonwood Country Club, Sun Lakes: private, 18 holes. Residents-only Sun Lakes course.
- Desert Canyon Golf Club, Fountain Hills: public, 18 holes. Fountain Hills public course; details still to confirm.
- Desert Forest Golf Club, Carefree: private, 18 holes, par 72. The 1962 original of desert golf: narrow, natural and walkable; members' club.
- Desert Highlands Golf Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Nicklaus's early-1980s desert landmark under Pinnacle Peak; residents' club, no outside access.
- Desert Mountain - Apache, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Nicklaus course in the upper part of the property; members and guests only.
- Desert Mountain - Chiricahua, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Nicklaus course in the north of the property; members and guests only.
- Desert Mountain - Cochise, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Former senior-tour Tradition host; members and guests only.
- Desert Mountain - Geronimo, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Nicklaus mountain layout shared with the Cochise clubhouse area; members and guests only.
- Desert Mountain - Outlaw, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. The newest of the six Nicklaus 18s; 2026 U.S. Amateur Four-Ball co-host. Members and guests only.
- Desert Mountain - Renegade, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. The original Desert Mountain course, redone by Nicklaus in 2019; members and their guests only.
- Desert Sands Golf Course, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- Dobson Ranch Golf Course, Mesa: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6593 yards, rating 71.2 / slope 125, green fees seen $28–$28. Mesa's city muni: flat, tree-lined, cheap.
- Dove Valley Ranch Golf Club, Cave Creek: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7095 yards, rating 73.1 / slope 133. A friendly, mid-priced Robert Trent Jones Jr. desert course in Cave Creek; good for groups and for snowbirds on the three-course Loyalty Card.
- Eagle Mountain Golf Club, Fountain Hills: public, 18 holes, par 71. Scott Miller mountain course on the Fountain Hills edge; details still to confirm.
- Encanterra Country Club, San Tan Valley: private, 18 holes
- Encanto 9 Executive Golf Course, Phoenix: public, 9 holes, green fees seen $16–$27. A cheap executive nine in Encanto Park for beginners and quick evening golf.
- Encanto Golf Course (18), Phoenix: public, 18 holes, green fees seen $16–$66. Central Phoenix's old park course at muni prices; convenient for downtown stays, not a destination.
- FireRock Country Club, Fountain Hills: private, 18 holes. Fountain Hills' private club, freshly renovated; members only.
- Foothills Golf Club, Phoenix: public. Needs verification before listing.
- Fountain of the Sun Golf Course, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- Francisco Grande Golf Resort, Casa Grande: resort, 18 holes, par 72
- Gainey Ranch Golf Club, Scottsdale: private. Private club; not bookable by visitors.
- Gold Canyon Golf Resort - Dinosaur Mountain, Gold Canyon: resort, 18 holes, par 70, 6653 yards, rating 71.9 / slope 145
- Gold Canyon Golf Resort - Sidewinder, Gold Canyon: resort, 18 holes, par 71, 6530 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 134
- Grand Canyon University Golf Course, Phoenix: public, 18 holes
- Granite Falls Golf Club, Sun City Grand, Surprise: semi-private, 36 holes
- Grass Clippings at Rolling Hills, Tempe: public, 18 holes, green fees seen $52–$127. A lit executive course five minutes from ASU and Old Town: the night-golf option for groups, more social than serious.
- Grayhawk Golf Club - Raptor Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7135 yards, rating 74.5 / slope 143, green fees seen $100–$654. Fazio's wide, playable desert course at Grayhawk, a good group choice because it is fair for mixed handicaps. Pricey in season (about $343 for a November morning).
- Grayhawk Golf Club - Talon Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6973 yards, rating 73.3 / slope 146, green fees seen $261–$625. The tighter, more dramatic of Grayhawk's two, with canyon holes on the back nine. Priced like Raptor; pick it if your group wants the bigger test.
- Greenfield Lakes Golf Course, Gilbert: public, 18 holes. Not verified.
- Ironwood Golf Club (IronOaks, Sun Lakes), Sun Lakes: semi-private, 18 holes. Sun Lakes community course that takes outside play.
- Ken McDonald Golf Course, Tempe: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6743 yards, rating 71.5 / slope 125, green fees seen $34–$52. Tempe's full-size muni: flat, cheap and handy for a Tempe base. A value round, not a destination.
- Kierland Golf Club (Ironwood, Acacia, Mesquite nines), Scottsdale: resort, 27 holes, rating 72.8 / slope 127. 27-hole resort facility beside the Westin Kierland; details still to confirm.
- Kokopelli Golf Club, Gilbert: public, 18 holes, 6716 yards, green fees seen $17–$70. Central Gilbert daily fee; good value off-peak.
- Las Sendas Golf Club, Mesa: semi-private, 18 holes, par 72, 7004 yards, rating 73.3 / slope 141, green fees seen $31–$78. Hilly desert course in the Red Mountain foothills with valley views; one of the East Valley's better public desert tests.
- Legend Trail Golf Club, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6845 yards, rating 71.9 / slope 139. A solid Rees Jones desert course near Carefree priced below the marquee names, with a good-value loyalty card for winter regulars.
- Leisure World - Coyote Run, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Residents and guests only.
- Lone Tree Golf Club, Chandler: semi-private, 18 holes, 6984 yards, green fees seen $69–$110. Full-length 18 at the south edge of Chandler that takes public play.
- Longbow Golf Club, Mesa: public, 18 holes, par 71, 7050 yards, rating 72.9 / slope 134, green fees seen $50–$72. Desert-style daily fee in northeast Mesa, solid value.
- Lookout Mountain Golf Club, Phoenix: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 6515 yards, rating 70.6 / slope 133. A scenic mountain resort course tucked into north Phoenix; worth it if staying at Tapatio Cliffs.
- Los Caballeros Golf Club, Wickenburg: semi-private, 18 holes
- McCormick Ranch Golf Club - Palm Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes. Central, mid-priced 36-hole public club in McCormick Ranch, part-way through a regrassing project; easy from Old Town.
- McCormick Ranch Golf Club - Pine Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes. Central, mid-priced 36-hole public club in McCormick Ranch, part-way through a regrassing project; easy from Old Town.
- McDowell Mountain Golf Club, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7118 yards. A public north-central Scottsdale course with mountain views and the Arcis card discount; a sensible mid-price round near Grayhawk and DC Ranch.
- Mesa Country Club, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Private historic club; members and guests only.
- Moon Valley Country Club, Phoenix: private, 18 holes. Private; not playable without a member.
- Mountain Brook Golf Club, Gold Canyon: public, 18 holes
- Mountain Shadows Short Course, Paradise Valley: resort, 18 holes, par 54, 2310 yards. A walkable par-3 18 under Camelback for a short afternoon or a non-golfer partner.
- Ocotillo Golf Club, Chandler: public, 27 holes, par 72, 7016 yards, rating 72.2 / slope 133, green fees seen $67–$67. Chandler's lake-filled 27: pretty, playable and good value with the Arcis card. The south East Valley pick for a Chandler base.
- Painted Mountain Golf Club, Mesa: public, 18 holes, par 70, green fees seen $37–$44. Short, friendly par-70 popular with snowbirds.
- Palm Valley Golf Club, Goodyear: public, 27 holes
- Palo Verde Golf Course, Phoenix: public, 9 holes, par 30, 3504 yards, rating 57.3 / slope 81, green fees seen $17–$27. A short city nine for beginners and seniors; not for visiting groups.
- Papago Golf Course, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7333 yards, rating 74.7 / slope 129, green fees seen $109–$120. Phoenix's best municipal course: long, well kept and minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, at well under resort prices. The default public round for a central base.
- Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix: private, 18 holes. Private; not playable without a member.
- Pinnacle Peak Country Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. North Scottsdale's first private club, older and greener than its neighbours.
- Power Ranch Golf Club, Gilbert: semi-private, 18 holes, par 71, 6845 yards. Gilbert community course that sells public times.
- Quintero Golf Club, Peoria: public, 18 holes, par 72, green fees seen $162–$199
- Rancho Mañana Golf Club, Cave Creek: semi-private, 18 holes, par 70, 6004 yards, rating 67.8 / slope 125. A short, hilly Cave Creek course with ranch character; a casual round rather than a destination.
- Red Mountain Ranch Country Club, Mesa: semi-private, 18 holes, par 72. A Pete Dye design that sells public tee times; worth a look for the price.
- Rio Verde Country Club - Quail Run, Rio Verde: private, 18 holes, par 72. Older retirement-community 36 in Rio Verde; members and hosted guests.
- Rio Verde Country Club - White Wing, Rio Verde: private, 18 holes. The links-ish second Rio Verde course; members and hosted guests.
- Royal Palms Golf Course, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- San Marcos Golf Resort, Chandler: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6640 yards, rating 71.0 / slope 124, green fees seen $25–$49. A 1928 parkland course in downtown Chandler, cheap and walkable to dinner. Character over conditioning.
- Scottsdale Country Club - The Roadrunner, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes. Central and public, with a TrackMan range, a 12-hole short course and a discount card; a practical snowbird regular.
- Scottsdale Country Club - The Snake (12-hole short course), Scottsdale: public, 12 holes. A 12-hole Forrest Richardson short course for a quick evening loop.
- Scottsdale National Golf Club - Mineshaft, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. The original 18 of the old Golf Club Scottsdale, now Bob Parsons' PXG-flavoured club.
- Scottsdale National Golf Club - The Bad Little Nine, Scottsdale: private, 9 holes, par 27. A par-3 nine known as one of the trickiest short courses around; a side game at the club.
- Scottsdale National Golf Club - The Other Course, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Jackson Kahn's bold, wide second 18; members, guests and PXG Xperience visitors.
- Scottsdale Silverado Golf Club, Scottsdale: public. Status to confirm before listing as playable.
- Seville Golf & Country Club, Gilbert: private, 18 holes. Private; member-accompanied guests only.
- Silverleaf Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Weiskopf course in the McDowell foothills above DC Ranch; strictly members.
- Springfield Golf Resort, Chandler: public, 18 holes. Quiet executive 18 with season passes; a snowbird habit course.
- Stonecreek Golf Club, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 71, 6871 yards, rating 72.8 / slope 131, green fees seen $41–$100. A flat, mid-priced daily-fee near Paradise Valley; decent value, with a question mark over its long-term future.
- Sun City West courses (Recreation Centers), Sun City West: semi-private
- Sun City courses (Recreation Centers), Sun City: semi-private
- SunBird Golf Club, Chandler: public, 18 holes, par 66, 4384 yards, green fees seen $26–$28. Short par-66 community course, cheap and easy-going.
- SunRidge Canyon Golf Club, Fountain Hills: public, 18 holes, par 71, 7002 yards, rating 72.2 / slope 138. A demanding canyon course in Fountain Hills; check renovation status before booking.
- Sunland Springs Golf Club, Mesa: private, 18 holes
- Sunland Village East Golf Club, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- Superstition Mountain Golf & Country Club (Prospector and Lost Gold), Gold Canyon: private, 36 holes
- Superstition Springs Golf Club, Mesa: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7005 yards, rating 73.0 / slope 130. Mesa's main mid-priced daily-fee 18 near Superstition Springs mall.
- TPC Scottsdale - Champions Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 71, 7115 yards, rating 73.2 / slope 135, green fees seen $120–$150. A solid desert layout for a fraction of the Stadium fee; the sensible TPC choice for value groups.
- TPC Scottsdale - Stadium Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 71, 7261 yards, rating 74.7 / slope 142, green fees seen $65–$550. The Phoenix Open course and the bucket-list round of most trips; flat, fair and very expensive in season. Go in Nov-Dec or at twilight for value.
- Talking Stick Golf Club - O'odham Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 70, 7133 yards, rating 72.6 / slope 124, green fees seen $26–$26. Coore-Crenshaw's wide, firm, walkable links-style course minutes from Old Town; good value with the Talking Stick Card.
- Talking Stick Golf Club - Piipaash Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 71, 6833 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 126, green fees seen $26–$26. The second Talking Stick course; pair with O'odham for 36 on the card.
- Tatum Ranch Golf Club, Cave Creek: semi-private, 18 holes. A neighbourhood Arcis club in Cave Creek that takes public play; worth a look for snowbirds based in north Phoenix.
- Terravita Golf Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Community club near Carefree Highway and Scottsdale Rd; members only.
- The Boulders Golf Club - North Course, Carefree: private, 18 holes, par 72, 6959 yards, rating 73.3 / slope 138. The Boulders' members' course since 2023; visitors should plan on the South unless a member invites them.
- The Boulders Golf Club - South Course, Carefree: resort, 18 holes, par 71, 6917 yards, rating 72.9 / slope 142, green fees seen $280–$350. A classic Carefree resort round among the boulder piles, gentler than Troon North and better for mixed groups. Best combined with a stay at the resort.
- The Clubs at Arrowhead - King Course (former Arrowhead Country Club), Glendale: private, 18 holes
- The Country Club at DC Ranch, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. The DC Ranch community club below the McDowells; members only.
- The Duke at Rancho El Dorado, Maricopa: public, 18 holes, par 72
- The Estancia Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 72. Fazio course wrapped around the north face of Pinnacle Peak; one of the most exclusive in the valley.
- The Legacy Golf Club, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, 6908 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 127. A Gary Panks public course by South Mountain; check it is open and current rates before booking.
- The Legend at Arrowhead (now The Clubs at Arrowhead - Legend Course), Glendale: private, 18 holes
- The Mirabel Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes, par 71. Fazio course in the high desert near Carefree; members only.
- The Phoenician Golf Club, Scottsdale: resort, 18 holes, par 71. A short resort 18 below Camelback Mountain; a stay-and-play extra rather than a destination round.
- The Raven Golf Club - Phoenix, Phoenix: public, 18 holes, par 72. Renovated in 2024 and kept at 18 holes; confirm it is taking tee times before planning.
- The Wigwam - Blue Course, Litchfield Park: resort, 18 holes, par 70, 6373 yards, rating 70.4 / slope 129
- The Wigwam - Gold Course, Litchfield Park: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 7430 yards, rating 74.5 / slope 135, green fees seen $83–$83
- The Wigwam - Red Course, Litchfield Park: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 6852 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 125
- Toka Sticks Golf Club, Mesa: public, 18 holes. Old flat course by Gateway airport: cheap, mature trees.
- Tonto Verde Golf Club - Peaks Course, Rio Verde: private, 18 holes. One of two member-owned courses in a quiet Rio Verde community; guests only in limited numbers.
- Tonto Verde Golf Club - Ranch Course, Rio Verde: private, 18 holes. The longer Tonto Verde 18, members and limited guests.
- Trilogy Golf Club at Vistancia, Peoria: semi-private, 18 holes, par 72
- Troon Country Club, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Weiskopf and Morrish's first design and the club the Troon name grew from; members and guests.
- Troon North Golf Club - Monument Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7039 yards, rating 73.3 / slope 148, green fees seen $65–$400. The postcard north Scottsdale desert course: boulders, forced carries and Pinnacle Peak views. Expensive in season; the splurge round most buddies trips want once.
- Troon North Golf Club - Pinnacle Course, Scottsdale: public, 18 holes, par 71, 7025 yards, rating 73.0 / slope 149, green fees seen $65–$325. Monument's sister on the same property, a touch shorter and usually a bit cheaper, with just as much desert drama. The smarter pick if you only want one Troon North round on a budget.
- Verde River Golf & Social Club, Rio Verde: semi-private, 18 holes. A remote, scenic Tom Lehman course on the edge of the Tonto forest that takes public play; worth the drive for quiet and views.
- Verrado Golf Club - Founders Course, Buckeye: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7258 yards, rating 73.5 / slope 135, green fees seen $37–$75
- Verrado Golf Club - Victory Course, Buckeye: public, 18 holes
- Viewpoint Golf Resort - 9-hole Executive, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- Viewpoint Golf Resort - Championship, Mesa: private, 18 holes. Community course; access not verified.
- We-Ko-Pa Golf Club - Cholla Course, Fort McDowell: public, 18 holes, par 72, 7225 yards, rating 73.4 / slope 138, green fees seen $74–$679. The more dramatic, target-style half of We-Ko-Pa; a strong partner round to Saguaro at the same price.
- We-Ko-Pa Golf Club - Saguaro Course, Fort McDowell: public, 18 holes, par 71, 6966 yards, rating 72.0 / slope 137, green fees seen $74–$679. Coore-Crenshaw desert golf with no houses: one of the best public rounds in Arizona and fairly priced against Troon North and TPC.
- Western Skies Golf Club, Gilbert: public, 18 holes, par 72, 6744 yards, green fees seen $22–$72. Friendly Gilbert daily fee, cheap off-peak.
- Whirlwind Golf Club - Cattail, Chandler: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 7222 yards. The LPGA-host half of Whirlwind; the pick of the two for visitors once out of its early-November cart-path period.
- Whirlwind Golf Club - Devil's Claw, Chandler: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 7029 yards. Half of a two-course 36 on Gila River land by the Sheraton Grand: home-free desert golf 20 minutes from Sky Harbor.
- Whisper Rock Golf Club - Lower Course, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Mickelson's first design and a tour-pro hangout; members and guests only.
- Whisper Rock Golf Club - Upper Course, Scottsdale: private, 18 holes. Fazio's harder second 18 at Whisper Rock, built for the low-handicap membership.
- Wickenburg Ranch Golf & Social Club - Big Wick, Wickenburg: private, 18 holes, par 71
- Wildfire Golf Club - Faldo Championship Course, Phoenix: resort, 18 holes, par 71, 6846 yards, rating 71.6 / slope 127, green fees seen $200–$250. The second Wildfire 18, slightly shorter at par 71; pair it with the Palmer for a two-day resort stay.
- Wildfire Golf Club - Palmer Course, Phoenix: resort, 18 holes, par 72, 7145 yards, rating 72.5 / slope 140, green fees seen $200–$250. A wide, resort-friendly course at JW Marriott Desert Ridge; easy logistics for a resort stay, priced below the north Scottsdale names.
Hotels
- Apache Wells RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Arizona Biltmore, LXR Hotels & Resorts, Biltmore, Phoenix
- Arizona Grand Resort & Spa, South Mountain / Ahwatukee edge, Phoenix
- Boulders Resort & Spa Scottsdale, Curio Collection by Hilton, Carefree
- Courtyard Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport, Mesa
- Courtyard Scottsdale Salt River, Talking Stick / Salt River corridor
- DoubleTree Resort by Hilton Paradise Valley - Scottsdale, Scottsdale Rd south of McDonald Dr
- Embassy Suites by Hilton Scottsdale Resort, Scottsdale Rd south of Old Town
- Fairmont Scottsdale Princess, North Scottsdale
- Four Seasons Resort Scottsdale at Troon North, Troon North, north Scottsdale
- Good Life RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Grand Hyatt Scottsdale Resort (formerly Hyatt Regency Scottsdale at Gainey Ranch), Gainey Ranch, Scottsdale
- Hilton Garden Inn Scottsdale Old Town, Old Town Scottsdale
- Hilton Phoenix Chandler, Chandler
- Hilton Phoenix Tapatio Cliffs Resort, North Mountain, Phoenix
- Hilton Scottsdale Resort & Villas, Scottsdale Rd, Paradise Valley edge
- Hilton Vacation Club Scottsdale Links Resort, Perimeter Center / north Scottsdale
- Holiday Inn Club Vacations Scottsdale Resort by IHG, North Scottsdale
- Homewood Suites by Hilton Phoenix/Scottsdale, Scottsdale Rd near Shea
- Hotel Adeline, Scottsdale, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel, Scottsdale Rd south of Old Town
- Hyatt Place Phoenix/Chandler-Fashion Center, Chandler
- Hyatt Place Scottsdale/Old Town, Old Town Scottsdale
- JW Marriott Phoenix Desert Ridge Resort & Spa, Desert Ridge, north Phoenix
- JW Marriott Scottsdale Camelback Inn Resort & Spa, Paradise Valley / Scottsdale
- Kierland / north Scottsdale furnished condos, Scottsdale / Phoenix
- Kimpton Miralina Resort & Villas Paradise Valley (formerly Scottsdale Plaza Resort), Paradise Valley / Scottsdale Rd
- Marriott Phoenix Resort Tempe at The Buttes, Tempe
- Mesa Regal RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Mesa Spirit RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Monte Vista Village / Monte Vista RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Mountain Shadows Resort Scottsdale, Paradise Valley
- Omni Scottsdale Resort & Spa at Montelucia, Paradise Valley
- Residence Inn Phoenix Desert View at Mayo Clinic, Desert Ridge, north Phoenix
- Residence Inn Phoenix Mesa East, East Mesa
- Residence Inn Scottsdale North, North Scottsdale
- Sanctuary Camelback Mountain, Paradise Valley
- Scottsdale Marriott Suites Old Town, Old Town Scottsdale
- Scottsdale Marriott at McDowell Mountains, Perimeter Center / north Scottsdale
- Sheraton Grand at Wild Horse Pass, Gila River Indian Community
- Sheraton Mesa Hotel at Wrigleyville West, Mesa Riverview
- Silveridge RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Sonesta Suites Scottsdale Gainey Ranch, Gainey Ranch, Scottsdale
- SpringHill Suites Scottsdale North, North Scottsdale
- Sun Lakes furnished golf rentals, Sun Lakes, AZ
- SunLife RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Talking Stick Resort, Talking Stick / Salt River
- Tempe Mission Palms, a Destination by Hyatt Hotel, Downtown Tempe
- The Phoenician, a Luxury Collection Resort, Scottsdale, Camelback corridor, Scottsdale
- The Scottsdale Resort & Spa, Curio Collection by Hilton (formerly Scottsdale Resort at McCormick Ranch), McCormick Ranch, Scottsdale
- The Westin Kierland Resort & Spa, Kierland, north Scottsdale
- Towerpoint RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Val Vista Villages RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Valle del Oro RV Resort, Mesa, AZ
- Venture Out at Mesa, Mesa, AZ
- Viewpoint RV & Golf Resort, Mesa, AZ
- We-Ko-Pa Casino Resort, Fort McDowell
- Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino (Gila River Resorts & Casinos), Gila River Indian Community
All Scottsdale golf courses compared · Scottsdale golf guides · Privacy · Terms · Refunds · Contact